Loading... Please wait...
LAUREN MARINIS

Terms of use & Privacy Policy

Privacy Commitment

We recognise the trust you are placing in us through your dealings with us. We do everything we can to maintain that trust. Our staff are employed on the basis that they will protect information about you. This is our personal standard. Under law, your rights to privacy are also protected. The National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act and general law place strict requirements on us to treat certain information collected as confidential.

Send correspondence to Privacy Manager
Email: enquiries@laurenmarinis.com

Privacy FAQs

What Information Do We Collect?

We may collect the following information from you:

  • Your name and contact details;
  • Some personal details;
  • Other information that you will supply to us.

Why We Collect The Information?

We use the information to assist in providing you with relevant consumer information, notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. The information we collect through www.laurenmarinis.com helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

We may also provide value-added services and offers.

Where We Collect The Information From?

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of:

  • The name of the domain from which you access the internet;
  • The date and time you access our site;
  • And the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

Sharing Information With Third Parties

www.laurenmarinis.com does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online with third parties, such as email addresses or postal addresses.

Promotional Communications

At Lauren Marinis we want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want use your information to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.

Information Deletion

Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

Personal Information Access

You may review, change or delete personal information related your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click "login" near the top of our website, just under the main navigation bar. If you would like to know what information we hold about you please contact us enquiries@laurenmarinis.com.

We will try to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Security

Any personal information that you submit will be protected by our secure server. We might, on occasions, use this information to notify you of any important changes to our site or any special promotions that may be of interest to you. However, laurenmarinis.com will not to sell or trade your personal information to any third party organisations or individuals without your consent other than third party suppliers in the delivery of services you have agreed to accept from www.laurenmarinis.com or if we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

By using the www.laurenmarinis.com site, you are consenting to the collection of information by www.laurenmarinis.com.

Online Ordering Security

Protecting your personal and order information is a priority at Lauren Marinis. We want you to be able to order from laurenmarinis.com with total confidence. As such we have created a secure transaction environment. We use secure sockets layer (SSL) technology – our on-line ordering system is the industry standard for encryption technology – to protect your online order information. SSL encrypts all information including your credit card and all personal information passed from you to laurenmarinis.com. Encryption provides you with security and peace of mind when your browser and local network supports the use of encrypted data transmissions.

Amendments To Privacy Policy

If any changes to these policies occur, we will notify our customers by updating this section of our website.

Privacy Rights

If you believe that our organisation has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to discuss any issues about our privacy policy please email our privacy manager. We will try to satisfy any questions that you have and correct any errors on our part.

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required